Contracts Finder · Award

Learning Disability, Mental Health and Autism Framework

A public procurement published by Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£70m
Award value
£70m
Tender value
63
Suppliers
63
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cheshire West and Chester Borough Council (the Council) is inviting applications from providers of services for Adults with a learning disability to participate in the Council's Learning Disability, Mental Health and Autism Framework

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£70,000,000
Tender value
£70,000,000
First published
21 Dec 2018
Last updated
9 Jul 2019
View the original notice

Awards

63 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Your Life Your Way CIC31 Mar 2019active£70m
1st Enable Ltd0828946131 Mar 2019active£70m
Ability 2 Achieve Limited31 Mar 2019active£70m
Adada1097030931 Mar 2019active£70m
365 Support0874147031 Mar 2019active£70m
accomplish group0214732831 Mar 2019active£70m
Archangel Enterprises Ltd0520543231 Mar 2019active£70m
Autism Initiatives31 Mar 2019active£70m
Autism Together0265826831 Mar 2019active£70m
Aspirations Care Limited0511057631 Mar 2019active£70m
Amore Social Care Ltd1062003631 Mar 2019active£70m
Alternative Futures Group0267991531 Mar 2019active£70m
Caritas Services Limited0573078531 Mar 2019active£70m
Caring Alternatives0362257831 Mar 2019active£70m
Care Plus More1072229331 Mar 2019active£70m
Community Integrated Care0222572731 Mar 2019active£70m
Chester Healthcare Ltd t/a Jane lewis Health & Social care31 Mar 2019active£70m
Craegmoor0282557231 Mar 2019active£70m
Creative SupportIP27440R31 Mar 2019active£70m
Cygnet Health Care PLC0214125631 Mar 2019active£70m
Eden Supported Living Limited0727603931 Mar 2019active£70m
Freedom Care and Support0746634031 Mar 2019active£70m
Future Directions CIC0804142031 Mar 2019active£70m
Gray Healthcare Limited0638259131 Mar 2019active£70m
Heathcotes0676660431 Mar 2019active£70m
HomeCareDirect31 Mar 2019active£70m
Imap Centre0710495431 Mar 2019active£70m
Hft Trust - Lancashire DVA31 Mar 2019active£70m
Inclusive Lifestyles Ltd31 Mar 2019active£70m
Just ONE31 Mar 2019active£70m
Liberty Support Services31 Mar 2019active£70m
MacIntyre31 Mar 2019active£70m
Langley House Trust31 Mar 2019active£70m
Living Ambitions Limited0262217531 Mar 2019active£70m
Lifeways Community Care0412612731 Mar 2019active£70m
Next Stage "A Way Forward" Ltd0502282031 Mar 2019active£70m
MHC (Social Care) Limited1104257631 Mar 2019active£70m
Nugent0676818131 Mar 2019active£70m
Potens0229937531 Mar 2019active£70m
Protea care homes31 Mar 2019active£70m
Progress Care Solutions0680507131 Mar 2019active£70m
Sugarman Health and Wellbeing Ltd1244963631 Mar 2019active£70m
Salutem LD BidCo IV Limited, trading as Ambito Care and Educatio31 Mar 2019active£70m
Special Needs Care Limited0603994031 Mar 2019active£70m
Richmond Fellowship0066271231 Mar 2019active£70m
Spring Forth Health Care1129521431 Mar 2019active£70m
The Chester Link0326779131 Mar 2019active£70m
The Human Support Group Ltd0351390631 Mar 2019active£70m
the national autistic society0120529831 Mar 2019active£70m
Support 2 Independence0752177531 Mar 2019active£70m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLearning Disability, Mental Health and Autism Framework
  2. Award noticeLearning Disability, Mental Health and Autism Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council