Contracts Finder · Award
LDT Site Support Services ORE/23/057
A public procurement published by Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult via Contracts Finder.
- £35.6k
- Award value
- £40k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract Award Lidar System Installation Support for the ORE Catapult site in Levenmouth, Scotland. Additional information: Contract Award to Wood Group for LDT site support services.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £35,577
- Tender value
- £40,000
- First published
- 17 Aug 2023
- Last updated
- 17 Aug 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Group | SC278251 | 26 Jul 2023 | active | £35.6k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult