Contracts Finder · Award

LDC-277

A public procurement published by Lichfield District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£7k
Award value
£7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Lichfield District Council reviewing the rights in the park for activities for a minimum 3-year period, with a potential to extend for up to an additional 2 years. Beacon Park is in the centre of Lichfield, opposite the Gardens of Remembrance and Minster Pool. The main pedestrian entrance to the park is from Bird Street/Swan Road. A range of outdoor activities are also provided throughout the year. Woodland activities include pond dipping and wildlife watching and much more. Lichfield District Council is seeking to make use of its land to provide activities for the benefit of its residents and visitors, The Council therefore require experienced Supplier/s to provide a range of summ…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
92000000 — Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£7,000
Tender value
£7,000
First published
23 Jan 2023
Last updated
22 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Charles Harris Funfairs UK22 Feb 2023active£7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLDC-277
  2. Award noticeLDC-277

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Lichfield District Council