Contracts Finder · Award
LCCITS160016: Scanning Services Framework - Call-off Order
A public procurement published by Leeds City Council via Contracts Finder.
- £22.3k
- Award value
- £22.3k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Call-off contract awarded against the Scanning Services framework for the scanning and digitisation of Adult Social Care records.
Key details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79999100 — Scanning services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £22,289
- Tender value
- £22,289
- First published
- 21 Nov 2017
- Last updated
- 21 Nov 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box-it Document Solutions Ltd | 02372487 | 20 Nov 2017 | active | £22.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Leeds City Council