Contracts Finder · Award

LCCITS160016: Scanning Services Framework

A public procurement published by Leeds City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6m
Award value
£6m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This Framework is for the supply of Scanning Services and software. The Services to be provided against this Framework Agreement shall include but not be limited to: Bulk scanning services Specified level of scanning standards Metadata creation, naming and indexing of images Use of Optical Character Recognition software Secure transportation of filing cabinets, files, records and documents Secure storage facilities for filing cabinets, files, records and documents Scan on demand services File retrieval and return service Disposal and destruction of filing cabinets Disposal and destruction of files, records and documents Provision of ad-hoc software requirements…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79999100 — Scanning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,000,000
Tender value
£6,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
22 May 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Box-it Document Solutions Limited0237248719 Oct 2016active£6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLCCITS160016: Scanning Services Framework
  2. Award updateLCCITS160016: Scanning Services Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leeds City Council