Contracts Finder · Award

LBN - Covid-19 Community Support Services

A public procurement published by oneSource via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£10k
Award value
£100k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Procurement is subject to the light-touch regime under Section 7 Social and Other Specific Services. Under Regulation 76 the Authority is free to establish a procedure, provided that procedure is sufficient to ensure compliance with the principles of transparency and equal treatment of economic operators (service providers). The Council of the London Borough of Newham ("the Authority") invites Application Forms from suitably qualified and experienced providers for the provision of shopping support and activity companions for adults with disabilities/ learning difficulties/ complex health needs and older residents. The Procurement will be a one stage process, with any interested org…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£10,000
Tender value
£100,000
First published
30 Mar 2021
Last updated
16 Jun 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
(unknown)16 Jun 2021active£10k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeLBN - Covid-19 Community Support Services
  2. Award noticeLBN - Covid-19 Community Support Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from oneSource