Contracts Finder · Award

LB Havering: Kitchen Replacement and Refurbishment Works

A public procurement published by oneSource via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£220.5k
Award value
£114.7k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Award of contact for kitchen replacement and refurbishment works in various Council housing properties within the London Borough of Havering Additional information: This is one of two contracts awarded following a single tender exercise. A separate award notice will be placed in respect of the other contract.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£220,452
Tender value
£114,690
First published
12 Apr 2019
Last updated
12 Apr 2019
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Hollington & Son (Builders) Ltd trading as Olli Construction7 Mar 2019active£114.7k
ONGAR BUILDING SERVICES LTD051533587 Mar 2019active£105.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLB Havering: Kitchen Replacement and Refurbishment Works
  2. Award noticeLB Havering: Kitchen Replacement and Refurbishment Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from oneSource