Contracts Finder · Award

Large Business Survey 24-26

A public procurement published by H M Revenue & Customs via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£370k
Award value
£369.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Large Business Survey is externally commissioned research to provide ExCom, internal and external customers with representative information on the views of the large business (LB) population on; • The effectiveness of our communications and monitoring any future changes; • The impacts of key policy and operational changes • Customer experience, attitudes towards the tax system and business readiness over time; and • Perceptions of trust and fairness, fundamental to the Health of the Tax System and key measures for ExCom (having an annual time series is essential for these metrics). The LBS is a mixed method annual census survey that includes two stages. The first stage is qu…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73110000 — Research services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£370,000
Tender value
£369,900
First published
14 Jun 2024
Last updated
14 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
IFF Research16 May 2024active£370k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLarge Business Survey 24-26

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from H M Revenue & Customs