Contracts Finder · Award

Lansdowne Design Code

A public procurement published by Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£36k
Award value
£36k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract is for the preparation of a Design Code that will help to establish a high-quality urban design framework and coordinated public realm approach for the Lansdowne area, as a key gateway to Bournemouth. Additional information: Direct Award via RM6165 CCS Construction Professional Services Lot 4

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71220000 — Architectural design services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£36,000
Tender value
£36,000
First published
4 Oct 2022
Last updated
4 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Corstorphine + Wright Ltd2 Oct 2022active£36k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeLansdowne Design Code

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council