Contracts Finder · Award

KSL - AOMR - Black Sluice Recondition Programme

A public procurement published by Environment Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£121.8k
Award value
£180k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

KSL - AOMR - Black Sluice Recondition Programme

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45220000 — Engineering works and construction works
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£121,759
Tender value
£180,000
First published
14 Jan 2026
Last updated
14 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JT Mackley & Co. Ltd9 Jan 2026active£121.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeKSL - AOMR - Black Sluice Recondition Programme

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Environment Agency