Contracts Finder · Tender
KNH PS0037 - External Painting
A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderTender
- —
- Award value
- £40k
- Tender value
- 0
- Suppliers
- 0
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Tender
- Stage
Overview
KNH PS/ 0037 External Painting to 2no. six storey blocks of flats -- Please visit the YorTender website to download and submit the tender documents
Key details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Tender
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 45440000 — Painting and glazing work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £40,000
- First published
- 14 Aug 2018
- Last updated
- 22 Aug 2018
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
Frameworks & programmes
More from Kirklees Council
KMCLAD-005 Cinderhills Recreation Ground Improvements£85.5k
Award · Contracts FinderKMCCW-014 The Supply and Delivery of Prepared and Unprepared fresh fruit, vegetables and dairy products
Tender · Contracts FinderKMCEGS-126 Meltham Pleasure Grounds Play Area Improvements£82k
Award · Contracts FinderMetal Handrails£15k
Award · Contracts FinderKMCFM-003 Seasonal Trading Sites£81k
Award · Contracts FinderKMCPRP-167 Supply and Delivery of Bread and Other Allied Products
Tender · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "KNH PS0037 - External Painting"?
KNH PS0037 - External Painting is a UK public-sector procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.
Has "KNH PS0037 - External Painting" been awarded?
No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".
What is "KNH PS0037 - External Painting" worth?
The reported tender value is £40,000.
When was "KNH PS0037 - External Painting" published?
It was first published on 14 Aug 2018 and last updated on 22 Aug 2018, across 2 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable