Contracts Finder · Award

KMCIT-147 IT Hardware

A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£4.6m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Bids are invited by The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability for the supply of IT Hardware as detailed in the further competition documents. This tender process is being undertaken as a Further Competition via Lot 6 of the NHS SBS framework agreement Ref: SBS10044; Digital Workplace: Hardware. The anticipated commencement date for the contract is 4 January 2022. The anticipated expiry date for the Call-off Contract is 3 January 2024, with the option to extend for a further two (2) twelve (12) month periods at the Council's discretion.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44316400 — Hardware
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£4,601,373
Tender value
First published
23 Feb 2022
Last updated
23 Feb 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Insight Direct (UK) Limited025798524 Feb 2022active£4.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeKMCIT-147 IT Hardware

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kirklees Council