Contracts Finder · Award

KMCIRS-157 Lighting Based Projects & Events

A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£170k
Award value
£170k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

We are seeking companies that can deliver quickly and have the breadth of experience and knowledge that will make projects seamless, efficient, safe, well managed and hassle free. In all cases lighting content will be provided by you, or our partners in the suppliers chosen format. It is likely that all lighting and locations will be different with the vast majority being in the evening (however some day time lighting's may be required), therefore the supplier is required to specify and provide the relevant equipment needed for each project, ensure that technical support and maintenance are made available throughout the length of the project and deal with any other logistics that may be n…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
31000000 — Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£170,000
Tender value
£170,000
First published
24 Nov 2020
Last updated
24 Nov 2020
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Swooshed Limited0670426020 Nov 2020active£170k
T G Events ltd20 Nov 2020active£170k
The sound and light company20 Nov 2020active£170k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeKMCIRS-157 Lighting Based Projects & Events

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kirklees Council