Contracts Finder · Award

KMCIRS-119 Housing Adviser's Programme

A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£25k
Award value
£25k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Please visit www.YORtender.co.uk to access the procurement documentation and apply for this opportunity.   This commission is for specialist advice in relation to custom and self-build, following a successful funding bid by the Council to the Local Government Association Housing Advisers' Programme. The contract is for a period of 7 months only, commencing on the 6th January 2020, and terminating on or before the 31st July 2020. The overall aim of this commission is to enable the initial delivery phase of the Council's Custom & Self Build (C&SB) scheme, in response to register demand. The scheme will support our primary aim, which is to deliver housing growth that reflects the nee…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
70333000 — Housing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,000
Tender value
£25,000
First published
11 Nov 2019
Last updated
7 Jan 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Three-Dragons0483210723 Dec 2019active£25k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeKMCIRS-119 Housing Adviser's Programme
  2. Award noticeKMCIRS-119 Housing Adviser's Programme

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kirklees Council