Contracts Finder · Award

KMCIRS-035 - Viability and Infrastructure Study

A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£50k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Kirklees Council invite you to submit a quotation for the supply of the Kirklees Viability and Infrastructure Study. The objectives of the project are as follows: A. To provide evidence about the impact on development viability of Kirklees Local Plan policies over a 15 year plan period (when considered alongside other costs associated with development and regulatory requirements/standards) in accordance with national planning policy and best practice advice. B. To provide evidence on the impact on viability of critical infrastructure which will be required to deliver new growth in Kirklees. In doing so this will need to assess strategic sites which have their own infrastructure requirements…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71240000 — Architectural, engineering and planning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£50,000
Tender value
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
DTZ Debenham Tie Leung21 May 2015active£50k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeKMCIRS-035 - Viability and Infrastructure Study

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kirklees Council