Contracts Finder · Award
KMCAS-141 Kirklees User Involvement Network
A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.
- £145k
- Award value
- £150k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Please go to www.YORtender.co.uk to register your interest and access all Tender Documentation. Quotations are required for the provision of the Kirklees User Involvement Network scheme across Kirklees. Over the last 7 years, the current provider has developed the Kirklees User Involvement Network scheme across Kirklees. We are interested in further developing the Kirklees User Involvement Network which is Kirklees Wide. The scheme is to provide an advocacy support service to people with a learning disability which promotes and supports the joint planning of health and social care services and other appropriate community services for people with a learning disability. It is t…
Key details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 85000000 — Health and social work services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £145,000
- Tender value
- £150,000
- First published
- 10 Mar 2020
- Last updated
- 10 Mar 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloverleaf Advocacy 2000 Ltd | 03790911 | 3 Mar 2020 | active | £145k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Kirklees Council