Contracts Finder · Award

KMC-AS 127 Autism Support Services

A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£80.5k
Award value
£90k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Council would like to establish two contracts for a fixed period of 3 years for the provision of specialist autism support services for adults in Kirklees. There is a maximum of £15,000 per project per year available providing a total of £90,000 funding over the life time of the two contracts. Over the last few years the Council has provided short term limited funded for the provision of specialist autism support services. These services have evolved and developed based on growing local need. The Council would like to provide longer term funding so specialist autism services can evolve and develop further based on estimated growth in local needs.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£80,453
Tender value
£90,000
First published
24 Jan 2019
Last updated
29 Apr 2019
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Luv2meetU CIC (Community Interest Company)18 Feb 2019active£80.5k
The Adsetts Partnership (Autism Plus Ltd)18 Feb 2019active£80.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeKMC-AS 127 Autism Support Services
  2. Award noticeKMC-AS 127 Autism Support Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kirklees Council