Contracts Finder · Award

Kitchen cabinets, worktops and associated products

A public procurement published by LHC via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£60m
Award value
£40m
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

LHC is a central purchasing body providing procurement services to Contracting Authorities (Clients) throughout England. Details of those contracting authorities identified are listed at https://www.lhc.gov.uk/24. As a not for profit organisation, LHC returns surplus levy income to our clients to support social value initiativesin the local communities they serve. LHC sets up competitively tendered framework agreements in respect of building works, supplies or servicesand includes public sector refurbishment, maintenance and new build projects. K6 is for the specialist layout design, manufacture, supply and delivery of high quality kitchen cabinets, worktops and associated products for u…

Key details

Buyer
LHC
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
39141000 — Kitchen furniture and equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£60,000,000
Tender value
£40,000,000
First published
5 Oct 2018
Last updated
5 Oct 2018
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Moores Furniture Group Ltd1708165816 Sept 2018active£60m
Rixonway Kitchens16 Sept 2018active£60m
Richmond Cabinet Company Ltd16 Sept 2018active£60m
The Symphony Group Plc0102250616 Sept 2018active£60m
Joinery & Timber Creations (65) LtdSC09915416 Sept 2018active£60m
Magnet Ltd1637862716 Sept 2018active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeKitchen cabinets, worktops and associated products

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from LHC