Contracts Finder · Award

Kickstart scooter procurement 2023-04

A public procurement published by .East Riding Of Yorkshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£38.4k
Award value
£38.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is inviting you to quote for the supply and delivery of up to 22 scooters (110cc/125cc) between 2.1.2024 and 31.3.2024. 17 of the scooters will be added to our Goole fleet and 5 to our main fleet. Please note we intend to trade in 19 x 21 plate Honda Vision 110cc as part of this request. These scooters are currently in the possession of our customers living in various locations withing the East Riding so coordination of exchange would need to be conducted by the successful provider. Please complete the following submission form along with the attached specification checklist and return so we can evaluate your bid. Please fill in all yellow sections.…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
63000000 — Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£38,448
Tender value
£38,448
First published
9 Jan 2024
Last updated
9 Jan 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MILES KINGSPORT LTD016216238 Jan 2024active£38.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeKickstart scooter procurement 2023-04

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from .East Riding Of Yorkshire Council