Contracts Finder · Award

Kerbside collection

A public procurement published by Derbyshire Support & Facilities Services (DSFS) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.2m
Award value
£1.2m
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Kerbside collection for South Derbyshire District Council See below the lots awarded, the suppliers awarded to and the value • Lot 2 - Bulking of materials Willshees Waste & Recycling Ltd. £92,987.00 Lot 3 - Haulage Willshees Waste & Recycling Ltd £89,695 Lot 4 - Processing Mixed Materials H W Martin Waste Ltd Net Income -£816,778 Lot 5 - Processing Paper and Card Smurfit Kappa Net Cost -£249,600

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90524400 — Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,249,060
Tender value
£1,200,000
First published
27 Jan 2022
Last updated
27 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Willshees Waste& Recycling Ltd0791988713 Sept 2021active£1.2m
HW Martin Waste Ltd13 Sept 2021active£1.2m
Smurfit Kappa13 Sept 2021active£1.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeKerbside collection

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derbyshire Support & Facilities Services (DSFS)