Contracts Finder · Award

Keele University Accommodation Blocks Windows Replacement - AWARD

A public procurement published by Keele University via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.5m
Award value
£2m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Keele University is seeking a supplier to provide the accommodation blocks of our campus with replacement windows. The University has 2,380 student bedrooms across 84 student blocks. The age of these student accommodation blocks is mainly from the 1960's to 2017. All the student halls are within the ownership of Keele University. All hard & soft FM services are provided by Keele University directly.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44221000 — Windows, doors and related items
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,531,036
Tender value
£2,000,000
First published
29 Jan 2025
Last updated
29 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Strata Windows Limited29 Oct 2024active£1.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeKeele University Accommodation Blocks Windows Replacement - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Keele University