Contracts Finder · Award

K280021504 E-Bike Testing Equipment

A public procurement published by DVSA - Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£117.8k
Award value
£117.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Please note that this notice is for transparency purposes only. The purpose of this procurement was to appoint a single supplier for the provision of E-Bike Testing Equipment for the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency. The DVSA aims to test a range of vehicles that are representative of what are currently available for use on the roads and cycle paths of Great Britain. These tests are intended to ensure that the vehicles meet the standards of the UK, The Electrically Assisted Pedal Cycles (EAPC) Regulations. This procurement has being completed in accordance with Public Contracts Regulation (PCR) 2015 32(2)(b)(ii).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
31600000 — Electrical equipment and apparatus
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£117,791
Tender value
£117,791
First published
12 Nov 2021
Last updated
12 Nov 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
EMEC Prototyping GmbH1 Nov 2021active£117.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeK280021504 E-Bike Testing Equipment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from DVSA - Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency