Contracts Finder · Award

K11 DIAD Beamline Mirror Systems

A public procurement published by Diamond Light Source Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
5
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The scope of the contract is for the design, supply of materials, manufacture, assembly, test and delivery of four separate mirror systems designated M1, M2 M3 and M4. The mirrors will operate together to direct and focus two separate beams (a diffraction beam and an imaging beam) in the K11 beamline. Each system will comprise mirror optics contained within UHV vessel with each optic mounted on a mechanism that allows it to be precisely positioned. Additional information: If you are interested in this tender opportunity please create an account via the website link below: http://www.diamond.ac.uk/Home/Procurement/ You will then be issued with a password to enable you to download…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
38622000 — Mirrors
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
26 Apr 2017
Last updated
2 Oct 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Axilon AG20 Aug 2017active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeK11 DIAD Beamline Mirror Systems
  2. Tender amendmentK11 DIAD Beamline Mirror Systems
  3. Tender amendmentK11 DIAD Beamline Mirror Systems
  4. Award noticeK11 DIAD Beamline Mirror Systems
  5. Award updateK11 DIAD Beamline Mirror Systems

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Diamond Light Source Ltd