Contracts Finder · Award

Jubilee Square Broadfields Legal Services

A public procurement published by St Albans City & District via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£75k
Award value
£75k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Authority is looking for a supplier to provide such advice, support and drafting as the Buyer may require in relation to legal services required for completing commercial lettings related to the Jubilee Square Development.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79100000 — Legal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£75,000
Tender value
£75,000
First published
6 May 2026
Last updated
6 May 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BDB Pitmans LLP20 Feb 2026active£75k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeJubilee Square Broadfields Legal Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from St Albans City & District