Contracts Finder · Award

JSaRC Stand Build S&P March 2022

A public procurement published by ATAMIS LTD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£247.6k
Award value
£250k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Tender for exhibition stand build specialist for HMG representation at the annual Security & Policing Event, Farnborough, March 2022. Requirement competitioned through CCS Framework Agreeement RM6124 Communications Marketplace.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
39154100 — Exhibition stands
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£247,624
Tender value
£250,000
First published
4 Jan 2022
Last updated
4 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
THE GLASGOWS GROUP16 Dec 2021active£247.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeJSaRC Stand Build S&P March 2022

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ATAMIS LTD