Contracts Finder · Award
JSaRC Security Exhibition Stand Design and Build
A public procurement published by Home Office via Contracts Finder.
- £60k
- Award value
- £60k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
JSARC stall at Security Event Additional information: Contract awarded after mini competition conducted under CCS Framework reference RM3796-Lot 2 Events
Key details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79952000 — Event services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £60,000
- Tender value
- £60,000
- First published
- 22 Feb 2019
- Last updated
- 22 Feb 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE GLASGOWS GROUP | — | 16 Oct 2018 | active | £60k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Home Office