Contracts Finder · Tender
John Colet School - Catering Services Tender
A public procurement published by John Colet School via Contracts Finder.
- —
- Award value
- £770.7k
- Tender value
- 0
- Suppliers
- 0
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Tender
- Stage
Overview
John Colet School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.
Key details
- Buyer
- John Colet School
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Tender
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 55524000 — School catering services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £770,680
- First published
- 30 May 2023
- Last updated
- 30 May 2023
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
Frameworks & programmes
More from John Colet School
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "John Colet School - Catering Services Tender"?
John Colet School - Catering Services Tender is a UK public-sector procurement published by John Colet School via Contracts Finder.
Has "John Colet School - Catering Services Tender" been awarded?
No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".
What is "John Colet School - Catering Services Tender" worth?
The reported tender value is £770,680.
When was "John Colet School - Catering Services Tender" published?
It was first published on 30 May 2023 and last updated on 30 May 2023, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable