Contracts Finder · Award

JEOL IT200LV Scanning Electron Microscope. CRS107.

A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM (THE) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£85k
Award value
£85k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This SEM has a port that is consistent with the other JEOL instruments within the nmRC. Specifically, this will allow the movement of an ancillary detector (WDX) to the port from our other instrument (JEOL 6490LV).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38511100 — Scanning electron microscopes
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£85,000
Tender value
£85,000
First published
30 May 2022
Last updated
30 May 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JEOL (UK) Ltd26 Nov 2021active£85k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeJEOL IT200LV Scanning Electron Microscope. CRS107.

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM (THE)