Contracts Finder · Award
ITT for projects 10113828, 10114137
A public procurement published by UK RESEARCH & INNOVATION via Contracts Finder.
- £6.8k
- Award value
- £6.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
ITT for projects 10113828, 10114137
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79421100 — Project-supervision services other than for construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £6,830
- Tender value
- £6,830
- First published
- 12 Apr 2024
- Last updated
- 12 Apr 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakheart Services Ltd. | 09438364 | 10 Apr 2024 | active | £6.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK RESEARCH & INNOVATION
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "ITT for projects 10113828, 10114137"?
ITT for projects 10113828, 10114137 is a UK public-sector procurement published by UK RESEARCH & INNOVATION via Contracts Finder.
Has "ITT for projects 10113828, 10114137" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £6,830. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "ITT for projects 10113828, 10114137"?
1 supplier is linked: Oakheart Services Ltd..
What is "ITT for projects 10113828, 10114137" worth?
The reported award value is £6,830.
When was "ITT for projects 10113828, 10114137" published?
It was first published on 12 Apr 2024 and last updated on 12 Apr 2024, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable