Contracts Finder · Award

ITT for Emergency Accommodation - AWARD

A public procurement published by Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The requirement is for the provision of Emergency Accommodation to a minimum specification as detailed. Suppliers must undertake to manage the premises on behalf of the Council. We only require Hotel accommodation with a reception that can be available 24 hours a day for booking in new residents. We are not looking for rooms within houses i.e. HMO's (Houses with Multiple Occupancy, self-contained flats or whole houses. Properties must be free from category one hazards in accordance with the Housing, Health and Safety Rating System (HHSR) under s. 2 of the Housing Act 2004. The document can be found at: https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
55110000 — Hotel accommodation services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
29 Mar 2019
Last updated
29 Mar 2019
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bearwood court Hotel26 Feb 2019active
Dormy Hotel Ltd26 Feb 2019active
Gilani Enterprises Ltd.0474920126 Feb 2019active
ROYAL HOTEL0293122826 Feb 2019active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeITT for Emergency Accommodation - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council