Contracts Finder · Award
ITT_283 Pyrosequencing Instrument
A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF DERBY via Contracts Finder.
- £50k
- Award value
- £35k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The University of Derby is looking to Purchase a Automated Pyrosequencing Instrument with Integrated tempate preparation for advance methylation, mutation and SNP Qualification. To view the tender documents please register on the University of Derbys procurement portal using the link provided.
Key details
- Buyer
- UNIVERSITY OF DERBY
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £50,000
- Tender value
- £35,000
- First published
- 22 Jan 2021
- Last updated
- 17 Mar 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QIAGEN LIMITED | 02858916 | 17 Mar 2021 | active | £50k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UNIVERSITY OF DERBY