Contracts Finder · Award

ITS190036 Microfocus NetIQ Secure Login Renewal

A public procurement published by Leeds City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£155.3k
Award value
£77.7k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Microfocus NetIQ Secure Login Renewal for 1 year commencing 1st April 2020.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£155,342
Tender value
£77,671
First published
11 Mar 2020
Last updated
7 Jul 2020
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Micro Focus11 Mar 2020active£77.7k
SoftwareONE (UK) Ltd0662960111 Mar 2020active£77.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeITS190036 Microfocus NetIQ Secure Login Renewal
  2. Award noticeITS190036 Microfocus NetIQ Secure Login Renewal

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leeds City Council