Contracts Finder · Award

ITS190033 Beyond Trust Software Support and Maintnenance

A public procurement published by Leeds City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£16.5k
Award value
£16.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Award of a contract under the Council's Software Framework for Beyond Trust (formerly Bomgar) Software Support and Maintenance. (2x products - Enterprise Remote Support and Privileged Management) for period 01/04/2020 to 31/03/2021.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48900000 — Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£16,450
Tender value
£16,450
First published
5 Mar 2020
Last updated
5 Mar 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SoftwareOne UK Ltd066296015 Mar 2020active£16.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeITS190033 Beyond Trust Software Support and Maintnenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leeds City Council