Contracts Finder · Award
ITS190020-0020 BTS CommsWare (call off under LCCITS190020 Software Framework)
A public procurement published by Leeds City Council via Contracts Finder.
- £10k
- Award value
- £10k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract awarded to Bytes Software Services.
Key details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £10,000
- Tender value
- £10,000
- First published
- 15 Nov 2021
- Last updated
- 15 Nov 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bytes Software Services | 01616977 | 3 Jun 2021 | active | £10k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Leeds City Council