Contracts Finder · Award

ITEP0753 - Highways Accident Reporting Tool (HART)

A public procurement published by National Highways Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£58.5k
Award value
£58.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ITEP0753 HART 1.0 - 6 month Extension Sept 26 - Feb 27 This is a contract extension to the current contract. The extension will be from 02/09/2026 to 28/02/2027

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48218000 — License management software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£58,546
Tender value
£58,546
First published
23 Apr 2026
Last updated
23 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
EcoOnline UK Limited0416027519 Apr 2026active£58.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeITEP0753 - Highways Accident Reporting Tool (HART)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways Limited