Contracts Finder · Award

ITEP0640 - ServiceNow Managed Support & Development Services

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.9m
Award value
£2.9m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ITEP0640 - ServiceNow Managed Support & Development Services The contract has been awarded until 31/03/25. The Services to be provided by the Supplier includes the following: ServiceNow Managed Support and Development Services. Managed Support Service: 2nd and 3rd line support team to manage: -Core platform support - to resolve incidents and fulfil requests. -Platform governance - best practice guidance. -Demand management - idea and demand review, backlog management. -Minor enhancements - to in-scope applications and processes. -Platform management - platform performance, scheduling of patch and platform upgrades, testing, minor platform enhancements. -Platform optimisation - l…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48983000 — Development software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,929,242
Tender value
£2,929,242
First published
29 Jan 2024
Last updated
29 Jan 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
UP3 Services Limited0996759111 Dec 2023active£2.9m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeITEP0640 - ServiceNow Managed Support & Development Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways