Contracts Finder · Award

ITEP0532 - OT Modernisation Refresh 6 month Extension

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£294k
Award value
£294k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ITEP0532 - OT Modernisation Refresh 6 month Extension An extension to the current contract which ends on 31/03/25. This is a 6 month extension to conclude all work. Background In the Operational Technology Strategy, we recognised the significant role OT plays in the complex system of managing the Strategic Road Network and other National Highways strategic priorities. The OT Modernisation and Refresh Portfolio Team will provide the core function of Coordination, Planning, Delivery & Reporting of the Op tech refresh. The team will complete the detailed OT analysis and stakeholder engagements. They will produce detailed refresh plans which will be agreed with the delivery partn…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72224000 — Project management consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£294,000
Tender value
£294,000
First published
17 Mar 2025
Last updated
17 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cross 8 Limited7 Mar 2025active£294k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeITEP0532 - OT Modernisation Refresh 6 month Extension

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways