Contracts Finder · Award

ITEP0523 - Digital Lab Spatial GIS Enterprise continuation

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£4.6m
Award value
£4.6m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ITEP0523 - Digital Lab Spatial GIS Enterprise continuation. This contract has been awarded to support both our asset management strategies and vision for Digital Roads across the following: - Digital Design and Construction - Digital Operations, and - Digital for Customers

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48611000 — Database software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£4,630,000
Tender value
£4,630,000
First published
22 Feb 2023
Last updated
22 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Esri16 Feb 2023active£4.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeITEP0523 - Digital Lab Spatial GIS Enterprise continuation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways