Contracts Finder · Award
ITEP0479 - IC Plan licenses
A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £7.4k
- Award value
- £7.4k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Annual enterprise licenses
Key details
- Buyer
- National Highways
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48517000 — IT software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £7,392
- Tender value
- £7,392
- First published
- 25 Jan 2023
- Last updated
- 25 Jan 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IC Plan Ltd | — | 20 Oct 2022 | active | £7.4k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from National Highways
Awarded contract for ITEP0910 - MP Reporting Solutions Operate, Maintain and Continuous Improvement£1.3m
Award · Contracts FinderITEP1054 - Smart Motorway Metrics Phase 2£83.4k
Award · Contracts FinderORT0176 - Traffic Counting RIS3£2m
Award · Contracts FinderProvision of a Spares and Repairs Service£14.1m
Award · Contracts FinderAwarded contract for ITEP0852 - Board Administration Software
Tender · Contracts FinderITEP0731A - RIS3 Chief Data Office (CDO) - Package 1: Data as a Service (DaaS)£21m
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "ITEP0479 - IC Plan licenses"?
ITEP0479 - IC Plan licenses is a UK public-sector procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.
Has "ITEP0479 - IC Plan licenses" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £7,392. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "ITEP0479 - IC Plan licenses"?
1 supplier is linked: IC Plan Ltd.
What is "ITEP0479 - IC Plan licenses" worth?
The reported award value is £7,392.
When was "ITEP0479 - IC Plan licenses" published?
It was first published on 25 Jan 2023 and last updated on 25 Jan 2023, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable