Contracts Finder · Award

ITEP0469 - SHARE License renewal

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£712.9k
Award value
£712.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The aims of this procurement is to Extend the support and licences for OpenText version10 from 1st December 2022 to 30th November 2023

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48517000 — IT software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£712,883
Tender value
£712,883
First published
24 Jan 2023
Last updated
24 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Open Text Corporation1 Dec 2022active£712.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeITEP0469 - SHARE License renewal

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways