Contracts Finder · Award

IT Service Desk - temp no.2

A public procurement published by National Institute For Health And Care Excellence via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£27.7k
Award value
£27.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NICE requires a supplier /agency to provide a suitable candidate for a temporary position of an IT Service Desk worker. Applications are via the CCS Framework RM6277 - Non Clinical Staffing - Lot 3: IT Professionals.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£27,700
Tender value
£27,700
First published
18 Feb 2026
Last updated
18 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SALT RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED18 Dec 2024active£27.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeIT Service Desk - temp no.2

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Institute For Health And Care Excellence