Contracts Finder · Award
IT Security Software
A public procurement published by ORBIT GROUP LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £113k
- Award value
- £113k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract awarded for the supply of IT security software. Contract has been awarded via a call off under KCS Software Products and Associated Services (Y23065) framework.
Key details
- Buyer
- ORBIT GROUP LIMITED
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48730000 — Security software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £113,000
- Tender value
- £113,000
- First published
- 10 Sept 2025
- Last updated
- 10 Sept 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOFTCAT PLC | 02174990 | 26 Aug 2025 | active | £113k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from ORBIT GROUP LIMITED