Contracts Finder · Award

IT Network Products

A public procurement published by BATH SPA UNIVERSITY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£75.4k
Award value
£75.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Direct Award Call-Off CPCs - Lot 1 Networking and Storage Solutions: Catalyst 9500 48-port x 1/10/25G + 4-port 40/100G, Advantage Cisco Catalyst 9500 DNA Advantage 3 Year License 100GBASE LR4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 10km over SMF

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32400000 — Networks
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£75,424
Tender value
£75,424
First published
24 Oct 2022
Last updated
24 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
STONE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED0265850110 Oct 2022active£75.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeIT Network Products

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from BATH SPA UNIVERSITY