Contracts Finder · Award

IT Health Check

A public procurement published by THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£25.1k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
5
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Requirement for an IT Health Check (ITHC) to meet our obligations for ISO 27001 compliance and contribute to the overall information security posture of The National Archives

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,075
Tender value
First published
13 Nov 2019
Last updated
13 Dec 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
NTA Monitor plc t/a Intertek NTA13 Dec 2019active£25.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeIT Health Check
  2. Tender amendmentIT Health Check
  3. Tender amendmentIT Health Check
  4. Tender amendmentIT Health Check
  5. Award noticeIT Health Check

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES