Contracts Finder · Award
IST16 Interface and GC-MS System
A public procurement published by Sheffield Hallam University via Contracts Finder.
- £75k
- Award value
- £75k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Invitation to tender for an IST16 Interface and GC-MS System. Additional information: Our requirement is as detailed in the Tender documents. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffieldhallamuniversity/aspx/Home
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £74,999
- Tender value
- £75,000
- First published
- 19 Jan 2018
- Last updated
- 3 May 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metler-Toledo Ltd | — | 26 Apr 2018 | active | £75k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Sheffield Hallam University