Contracts Finder · Award

IPS Technical Support and fidelity reviews

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care (London) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.1m
Award value
£1.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Delivery of IPS (Individual Placement Support) Technical Support and Implementation Services as well as Fidelity Reviews. The aim of this contract is to provide implementation and capability support to help IPS service providers to successfully offer an expanded IPS service. The key elements of this provision are: a) Operational support for mobilisation and quality improvement b) Delivery of independent fidelity reviews and guided self-assessments c) Workforce development support d) Effective reporting and monitoring Project Reference: C166204 Contract term: 12/09/2023 to 31/03/2025 (18 months). There will be a provision to extend at the absolute discretion of the Authority for a…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79900000 — Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,145,000
Tender value
£1,145,000
First published
12 Sept 2023
Last updated
12 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Social Finance Limited0640214311 Sept 2023active£1.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeIPS Technical Support and fidelity reviews

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes