Find a Tender · Contract
Invitation to Tender - Minor Building Work
A public procurement published by Cardinal Newman College via Find a Tender.
- £4m
- Award value
- £550k
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 4
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
The College is inviting tenders for the provision of minor building works to College Campus, which shall include all college buildings, grounds, car parks and to include the Sports Pavilion located at Factory Lane (please see appendix C). The proposed contract will be for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend the contract for a further 24 months beyond the initial contracted period depending upon contract performance. Cardinal Newman College are looking to appoint to two contractors.
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £4,000,000
- Tender value
- £550,000
- First published
- 16 Feb 2026
- Last updated
- 31 Mar 2026
Awards
4 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUCK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED | 05533758 | 27 Mar 2026 | pending | £2m |
| ASHTON JOINERY AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED | 02947431 | 27 Mar 2026 | pending | £2m |
| HUCK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED | 05533758 | 27 Mar 2026 | pending | £2m |
| ASHTON JOINERY AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED | 02947431 | 27 Mar 2026 | pending | £2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Cardinal Newman College