Contracts Finder · Award
Invitation To Tender: Laptops Purchase
A public procurement published by General Optical Council via Contracts Finder.
- £76.1k
- Award value
- £114.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
General Optical Council (GOC) wants to buy 65 units of Lenovo laptop computers as per the below description. Item Details Brand & Model: Lenovo P14s/21HF000UUK. Minimum HD Specifications: Minimum 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD, 14" screen size, Minimum i7 processor. Warranty:3Y Premier Support Plus upgrade from 3Y Courier/Carry-in (5WS1L39388) Delivery Service: The bid must offer delivery to the GOC London office at 10 Old Bailey, with option to deliver each laptop to users' home addresses (all within the UK). Extra services: To get the hardware ID for each laptop for them to be enrolled into Autopilot. Date Posted; 12th of March 2024 Deadline for Suppliers Questions 15th of March 2024 Deadl…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 30211400 — Computer configurations
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £76,128
- Tender value
- £114,158
- First published
- 9 May 2024
- Last updated
- 9 May 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOFTCAT PLC | 02174990 | 28 Apr 2024 | active | £76.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from General Optical Council