Contracts Finder · Tender
Invitation to Tender for Pump Track
A public procurement published by Cheddar Parish Council via Contracts Finder.
- —
- Award value
- £65k
- Tender value
- 0
- Suppliers
- 0
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Tender
- Stage
Overview
Cheddar Parish Council is seeking tenders to undertake the design and construction of a pump track at Sharpham Road playing fields, Cheddar. Due to funding time restrictions a project completion of 31 March 2022 is required. By tendering you agree to this timescale. Applications are to be made in a sealed envelope addressed to the Clerk, Cheddar Parish Council, Parish Hall, Church St, Cheddar, Somerset BS27 3RA. The application deadline is noon on 5th November 2021. Enquiries are to be directed to the clerk at clerk@cheddarparishcouncil.org or 01934 743217.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Tender
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 45200000 — Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £65,000
- First published
- 14 Oct 2021
- Last updated
- 14 Oct 2021
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
Frameworks & programmes
More from Cheddar Parish Council