Contracts Finder · Award
Invitation to Tender for HR Workday Implementation Partner
A public procurement published by Ordnance Survey via Contracts Finder.
- £795k
- Award value
- £795k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
OS has selected Workday as its ERP HR solution. We seek an Implementation Partner for the design and Implementation of this Software as a Service (SaaS).
Key details
- Buyer
- Ordnance Survey
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72227000 — Software integration consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £795,000
- Tender value
- £795,000
- First published
- 26 Jul 2019
- Last updated
- 26 Jul 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kainos Software Ltd | NI019370 | 30 Apr 2019 | active | £795k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ordnance Survey